0Item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

dwellistore.com/ Reviews with ekomi.co.uk

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

PRIVACY POLICY

DWELLI S.R.L.S., with registered office in Via della Vittoria, 12 - 70014 CONVERSANO (BA), in accordance with Art. 13 of the Personal Data Protection Code, Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30.06.2003 (hereinafter referred to as the “Code”), as the Data Controller, states that the forms published on this website are intended to facilitate the gathering and processing, by the Controller, of users’ personal data.

Purposes of this processing

The data processing connected to the online services of this website is handled by the employees/co-workers of DWELLI S.R.L.S.. Users’ personal data provided in the contact form is collected for the sole purpose of providing the service or presentation requested and will not, under any circumstances or for any reason whatsoever, be transferred to third parties.

Types of data collected

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User (for example, the optional, express and voluntary completion of the contact forms entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s data, freely supplied and necessary in order to reply to the request, and also any other personal data contained in the message), or collected automatically when using this website (for statistical or spam-protection purposes). The Personal Data collected by this website, either autonomously or via third parties, includes: First Name, Last Name, Email, Telephone Number, Cookies (see the following specifications) and Usage Data. The failure of the User to provide some Personal Data may prevent this Website from providing its services. The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Website and declares that (s)he has the right to communicate or broadcast them, thus relieving the Controller of all responsibility towards third parties.

Processing method

The data processing will be undertaken by representatives and managers who will use IT tools that ensure the confidentiality and security of the data. The data will be stored in a way that complies with the provisions of the Code. The data will not be communicated to third parties or disclosed.

Purposes of processing the data collected

The User’s Data is collected to enable the Controller to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes and using the following services:
Contacting the User: Contact form (This Website): By filling in the contact form with his/her Data, the User consents to the use of this data for replying to requests for information, or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.
Personal data collected: Name, Surname, Telephone Number, Email.
- Address management and sending of email messages: this type of service allows to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User. These services may also allow to collect data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as to the User's interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.
MailChimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC.): MailChimp is an email address management and mailing service provided by The Rocket Science Group, LLC.
Personal data collected: email.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
- Interaction with social networks and external platforms: this type of service enables interactions with social networks, or with other external platforms, to be completed directly from the pages of this website. The interaction and information obtained by this website are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings for each social network. If a social network interaction service is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.
“Like” button and Facebook social media widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The “Like” button and Facebook social media widgets are interaction services with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
"Tweet" button and Twitter social media widget (Twitter, Inc.)
The “Tweet” button and Twitter social media widgets are interaction services with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
"+1" button and Google+ social media widget (Google Inc.)
The “+1” button and Google+ social media widgets are interaction services with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy
 

Rights of data subjects

In relation to their personal data, data subjects may exercise the rights provided for by Art. 7 of the Code (including, in particular, the right to access the personal data that relates to them, to ask for it to be corrected, updated or deleted, as well as to object to its processing on legitimate grounds), within the limits and according to the conditions provided for by Articles 8, 9 and 10 of the Code, by providing simple communication to this company, via email to the following email address: info@dwelli.it. The data will be processed for as long as the service for which it was provided is active and will subsequently be deleted, as required by law.

Cookie

You can visit our website without releasing any personal information. Only login information without personal details will be saved; this data is used solely to improve our service and does not enable any conclusions to be made about you as a person. We therefore only send your personal data if necessary, in order to ensure regular business operations or for uses permitted by law. Personal information is not sold to third parties. Customers have control over all the personal data they provide online. Changes can be made to the data in our possession at any time. You can check your stored data with us at any time.

Session cookies

Session cookies are deleted after you close your browser.

Long-term cookies

Some of our cookies may be stored on your hard drive. This happens so that, the next time you login, your computer will automatically recognise that you have already visited our website.

Google Statistics e Google Adwords

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer, to analyse website usage. The information the cookies generate on website usage (including your IP address) will be sent to a Google server in the United States and saved. Google will use this information to analyse your usage of the website and will compile a report on the website activity for the operators. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, except where required by law or if these third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will not match your IP address to any other data in its possession. You can prevent the use of cookies by using the appropriate setting on your browser, but that could prevent you from being able to use all the functions of this website. By using this website, the user consents to the processing of data by Google in the ways and for the purposes mentioned above. You can prevent the data from being collected and archived via Google Analytics, at any time with effect from that date forwards, by downloading and installing a browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics. For more information, please see "Google Analytics Opt Out Browser Add-on".
Personal data collected: Cookie and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Google Privacy Policy - Analytics Privacy Policy - Opt Out  

COOKIE POLICY

Which cookie

In line with the standard practice of many websites, https://dwellistore.com may access and install cookies, web beacons, Flash cookies and other technologies on the computer used by the user. By using https://dwellistore.com, the user agrees to our use of cookies. Below is a list of the third-party cookies (all others are technical cookies), which https://dwellistore.com may store on your computer to provide products, information and services.

First-part cookies

We may send cookies from https://dwellistore.com to your device via our website. The cookies we send you from https://dwellistore.com are defined as first-party cookies. First-party cookies are cookies that belong to the website that created them. Using these cookies enables us to help our website function efficiently and to provide our services. On this website, all first-party cookies, with no exceptions, are technical cookies. These cookies can be modified or deleted via the browser you use to surf the Internet by following the instructions provided by your browser. The instructions for some of the most widely used browsers can be found at the following addresses: Google ChromeMozilla FirefoxApple Safari e Microsoft Windows Explorer.

Third-part cookies

We also allow third parties to send cookies to your device. The difference between a first-party cookie and a third-party cookie relates to the control by the party sending the cookie. Although we allow third parties to access the website in order to send cookies to the user’s device, we do not have control over the information provided by the cookies or access to this data. This information is controlled entirely by third parties, as described in the aforementioned Privacy Policy. Some third-party cookies, duly listed in the table, are statistical cookies. They collect information regarding the user’s usage of the website, for example: which pages you visit and any errors you may encounter. These cookies are used to help us to improve the website’s functioning and to understand users’ interests.

More information on cookies

Cookies are bits of information that are stored in files on the user’s web browser. Websites can only access the cookies that they have stored on your computer. For example, if Google stores a cookie on your browser, Google can access its own cookie, but not those of a different company.
https://dwellistore.com may use cookies for the following purposes:
  • to recognise that your browser has already visited the website, and record and remember any preferences you may have set when visiting the website using your browser;
  • to measure and investigate the effectiveness of online interactive content, functionalities, advertisements and other communications;
  • to analyse the website and its use, as well as to improve the website’s services.

Web Beacon

https://dwellistore.com may make use of web beacons (also known as clear GIFs, web bugs, pixel tags or action tags). These technologies are strings of code that provide a small graphic image on a web page or in an email. Web beacons can recognise certain types of information on the user’s computer, such as cookies, the time and date when a page is viewed, and a description of the page on which the web beacon is placed. In general, any file sent as part of a web page can be used as a web beacon. Third parties can use web beacons on the website to receive monitoring, research and reporting information, or to understand the user’s interests and select and publish advertisements in line with the user’s interests. Any such cookies are listed in this privacy policy.

Flash Cookie

Some third-party partners of the website use Flash cookies, otherwise known as locally shared objects (LSO). These are used to identify interests using the articles the user consults and, more generally, to track user behaviour in various ways. LSOs hold collected data similar to cookies that is archived in a folder on the user’s computer and installed by Adobe Flash video player. Any such cookies are listed in this privacy policy.

Opt out options

For certain cookies, in order to object to the processing of your personal data that enables us to offer behavioural advertising or collect statistical data, you can set the relevant cookie to exclude advertising by visiting the website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices and following the instructions contained therein.

Please note that even should you exercise your right to object, you may still receive advertisements, although they will no longer be personalised based on your interests. Should you delete the cookies in the future, you must once again exercise the right to object. You must also exercise the right to object once again if you use another browser.  

Using the information and tools indicated in this Cookie Policy, therefore, you can disable, delete or withhold your consent to the use of any cookies.

Further information on data processing

The use of cookies and the establishment of this Cookie Policy comply with the obligations provided for by Art. 10 of Directive No. 95/46/CE, as well as with the provisions of Directive No. 2002/58/CE, as updated by Directive No. 2009/136/CE, on the subject of Cookies.
http://garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3118884